FUFA Big League fixtures 2011/2012

A. ELGON GROUP

NO CLUB HOME GROUND
1. CRO FC MBALE
2. ENTEBBE FC ENTEBBE
3. IGANGA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL FC SAZA GROUND IGANGA
4. JINJA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL FC JINJA
5. KIRINYA FC JINJA
6. MBALE HEROES FC MBALE
7. OLD TIMERS FC MBARARA
8. SHARING YOUTH FC NSAMBYA GROUND
9. SOROTI GARAGE FC SOROTI
10. WANDEGEYA FC KITEEZI

B. RWENZORI GROUP

NO CLUB HOME GROUND
1. AURUM ROSES FC KAWUKU-BUGIRI
2. KIIRA YOUNG FC KIIRA
3. BOROBORO TIGERS FC LIRA
4. GULU UNITED FC PECE STADIUM GULU
     
5. JOGGO YOUNG FC VILLA PARK
6. KWANIA SPORTS CLUB ADUKU
7. MISINDYE SOANA FC MUBS NAKAWA
8. NDEJJE UNIVERSITY FC NDEJJE
9. KOBOKO SPORTS CLUB (SENKE ) ST CHARLES LWANGA COLLEGE KOBOKO
10. SC VICTORIA UNIVERSITY MANDELA STADIUM NAMBOOLE

2. FIRST ROUND FIXTURES

M# DAY DATE HOME AWAY VENUE TIME
001 Thursday 20/10/11 KWANIA GULU UNITED ADUKU 4:30 PM
002 Thursday 20/10/11 JOGGO YOUNG KOBOKO VILLA PARK 4:30 PM
003 Thursday 20/10/11 AURUM ROSES MISINDYE SOANA KAWUKU 4:30 PM
004 Thursday 20/10/11 NDEJJE UNIVERSITY VICTORIA UNIVERSITY NDEJJE 4:30 PM
005 Thursday 20/10/11 BOROBORO TIGERS KIIRA YOUNG LIRA 4:30 PM
006 Thursday 20/10/11 SHARING YOUTH SOROTI GARAGE NSAMBYA 4:30 PM
007 Thursday 20/10/11 IGANGA MC WANDEGEYA SAZA GROUND 4:30 PM
008 Thursday 20/10/11 KIRINYA OLD TIMERS JINJA 4:30 PM
009 Thursday 20/10/11 MBALE HEROES ENTEBBE MBALE 4:30 PM
010 Saturday 22/10/11 KWANIA KIIRA YOUNG ADUKU 4:30 PM
011 Saturday 22/10/11 GULU UNITED KOBOKO PECE 4:30 PM
012 Saturday 22/10/11 ENTEBBE SOROTI GARAGE ENTEBBE 4:30 PM
013 Saturday 22/10/11 JINJA MC OLD TIMERS JINJA 4:30 PM
014 Thursday 27/10/11 KOBOKO KWANIA KOBOKO 4:30 PM
015 Thursday 27/10/11 VICTORIA UNIVERSITY GULU UNITED NAMBOOLE 4:30 PM
016 Thursday 27/10/11 MISINDYE SOANA JOGGO YOUNG MUBS 4:30 PM
017 Thursday 27/10/11 KIIRA YOUNG NDEJJE UNIVERSITY KIIRA 4:30 PM
018 Thursday 27/10/11 AURUM ROSES BOROBORO TIGERS KAWUKU 4:30 PM
019 Thursday 27/10/11 WANDEGEYA SHARING YOUTH KITEEZI 4:30 PM
020 Thursday 27/10/11 ENTEBBE IGANGA MC ENTEBBE 4:30 PM
021 Thursday 27/10/11 JINJA MC KIRINYA JINJA 4:30 PM
022 Thursday 27/10/11 CRO MBALE HEROES MBALE 4:30 PM
023 Saturday 29/10/11 JINJA MC CRO JINJA 4:30 PM
024 Saturday 29/10/11 JOGGO YOUNG BOROBORO TIGERS VILLA PARK 4:30 PM
025 Saturday 29/10/11 AURUM ROSES GULU UNITED KAWUKU 4:30 PM
026 Thursday 03/11/11 KWANIA VICTORIA UNIVERSITY ADUKU 4:30 PM
027 Thursday 03/11/11 KOBOKO MISINDYE SOANA KOBOKO 4:30 PM
028 Thursday 03/11/11 GULU UNITED KIIRA YOUNG PECE 4:30 PM
029 Thursday 03/11/11 NDEJJE UNIVERSITY AURUM ROSES NDEJJE 4:30 PM
030 Thursday 03/11/11 WANDEGEYA ENTEBBE KITEEZI 4:30 PM
031 Thursday 03/11/11 SOROTI GARAGE JINJA MC SOROTI 4:30 PM
032 Thursday 03/11/11 IGANGA MC CRO SAZA GROUND 4:30 PM
033 Thursday 03/11/11 MBALE HEROES KIRINYA MBALE 4:30 PM
034 Saturday 05/11/11 BOROBORO TIGERS VICTORIA UNIVERSITY LIRA 4:30 PM
035 Thursday 10/11/11 KIIRA YOUNG VICTORIA UNIVERSITY KIIRA 4:30 PM
036 Thursday 10/11/11 BOROBORO TIGERS KOBOKO LIRA 4:30 PM
037 Thursday 10/11/11 NDEJJE UNIVERSITY JOGGO YOUNG NDEJJE 4:30 PM
038 Thursday 10/11/11 ENTEBBE SHARING YOUTH ENTEBBE 4:30 PM
039 Thursday 10/11/11 MBALE HEROES SOROTI GARAGE MBALE 4:30 PM
040 Thursday 10/11/11 KIRINYA IGANGA MC JINJA 4:30 PM
041 Saturday 12/11/11 CRO WANDEGEYA MBALE 4:30 PM
042 Saturday 12/11/11 OLD TIMERS SOROTI GARAGE MBARARA 4:30 PM
043 Thursday 17/11/11 MISINDYE SOANA BOROBORO TIGERS MUBS 4:30 PM
044 Thursday 17/11/11 VICTORIA UNIVERSITY AURUM ROSES NAMBOOLE 4:30 PM
045 Thursday 17/11/11 KOBOKO NDEJJE UNIVERSITY KOBOKO 4:30 PM
046 Thursday 17/11/11 GULU UNITED JOGGO YOUNG PECE 4:30 PM
047 Thursday 17/11/11 SHARING YOUTH JINJA MC NSAMBYA 4:30 PM
048 Thursday 17/11/11 ENTEBBE CRO ENTEBBE 4:30 PM
049 Thursday 17/11/11 OLD TIMERS MBALE HEROES MBARARA 4:30 PM
050 Thursday 17/11/11 WANDEGEYA KIRINYA KITEEZI 4:30 PM
051 Thursday 17/11/11 SOROTI GARAGE IGANGA MC SOROTI 4:30 PM
052 Saturday 19/11/11 KWANIA JOGGO YOUNG ADUKU 4:30 PM
053 Saturday 19/11/11 SHARING YOUTH MBALE HEROES NSAMBYA 4:30 PM
054 Thursday 24/11/11 BOROBORO TIGERS KWANIA LIRA 4:30 PM
055 Thursday 24/11/11 AURUM ROSES KIIRA YOUNG KAWUKU 4:30 PM
056 Thursday 24/11/11 NDEJJE UNIVERSITY MISINDYE SOANA NDEJJE 4:30 PM
057 Thursday 24/11/11 JOGGO YOUNG VICTORIA UNIVERSITY VILLA PARK 4:30 PM
058 Thursday 24/11/11 CRO SHARING YOUTH MBALE 4:30 PM
059 Thursday 24/11/11 KIRINYA ENTEBBE JINJA 4:30 PM
060 Thursday 24/11/11 IGANGA MC OLD TIMERS SAZA GROUND 4:30 PM
061 Thursday 24/11/11 SOROTI GARAGE WANDEGEYA SOROTI 4:30 PM
061 Thursday 26/11/11 MBALE HEROES JINJA MC MBALE 4:30 PM
063 Saturday 26/11/11 SHARING YOUTH OLD TIMERS NSAMBYA 4:30 PM
064 Thursday 01/12/11 KWANIA AURUM ROSES ADUKU 4:30 PM
065 Thursday 01/12/11 BOROBORO TIGERS NDEJJE UNIVERSITY LIRA 4:30 PM
066 Thursday 01/12/11 KIIRA YOUNG JOGGO YOUNG KIIRA 4:30 PM
067 Thursday 01/12/11 MISINDYE SOANA GULU  UNITED MUBS 4:30 PM
068 Thursday 01/12/11 VICTORIA UNIVERSITY KOBOKO NAMBOOLE 4:30 PM
069 Thursday 01/12/11 CRO KIRINYA MBALE 4:30 PM
070 Thursday 01/12/11 JINJA MC IGANGA MC JINJA 4:30 PM
071 Thursday 01/12/11 OLD TIMERS WANDEGEYA MBARARA 4:30 PM
072 Saturday 03/12/11 GULU UNITED NDEJJE UNIVERSITY PECE 4:30 PM
073 Saturday 03/12/11 AURUM ROSES KOBOKO KAWUKU 4:30 PM
074 Saturday 03/12/11 KIIRA YOUNG MISINDYE SOANA KIIRA 4:30 PM
075 Thursday 08/12/11 NDEJJE UNIVERSITY KWANIA NDEJJE 4:30 PM
076 Thursday 08/12/11 JOGGO YOUNG AURUM ROSES VILLA PARK 4:30 PM
077 Thursday 08/12/11 GULU UNITED BOROBORO TIGERS PECE 4:30 PM
078 Thursday 08/12/11 KOBOKO KIIRA YOUNG KOBOKO 4:30 PM
079 Thursday 08/12/11 VICTORIA UNIVERSITY MISINDYE SOANA NAMBOOLE 4:30 PM
080 Thursday 08/12/11 KIRINYA SHARING YOUTH JINJA 4:30 PM
081 Thursday 08/12/11 IGANGA MC MBALE HEROES SAZA GROUND 4:30 PM
082 Thursday 08/12/11 SOROTI GARAGE CRO SOROTI 4:30 PM
083 Thursday 08/12/11 WANDEGEYA JINJA MC KITEEZI 4:30 PM
084 Thursday 08/12/11 OLD TIMERS ENTEBBE MBARARA 4:30 PM
085 Saturday 10/12/11 MBALE HEROES WANDEGEYA MBALE 4:30 PM
086 Saturday 10/12/11 MISINDYE SOANA KWANIA MUBS 4:30 PM
087 Thursday 15/12/11 SHARING YOUTH IGANGA MC NSAMBYA 4:30 PM
088 Thursday 15/12/11 KIRINYA SOROTI GARAGE JINJA 4:30 PM
089 Thursday 15/12/11 CRO OLD TIMERS MBALE 4:30 PM
090 Thursday 15/12/11 JINJA MC ENTEBBE JINJA 4:30 PM

KIIZA DECOLAS

For: Secretary, FCC