Saturday, April 29, 2017
You are here
Home > League Table > FWEL 2016/17 Table-Elizabeth

FWEL 2016/17 Table-Elizabeth

FWEL 2016/17 Table-Elizabeth

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Kawempe Muslim Women FC1010004143730
2UCU Lady Cardinals106222491520
3Muteesa Royal Univeristy11515198619
4Rines106131413616
5Kampala Queens8434129315
6Western United10007022-221
7London Stallions80010146-450

Official table standings of the FUFA Women Elite League 2016/2017 season-Elizabeth Group. 

Note: Buikwe She Red Stars was demoted for failing to honour three league games 

Top