Sunday, June 25, 2017
You are here
Home > League Table > FWEL 2016/17 Table-Elizabeth

FWEL 2016/17 Table-Elizabeth

FWEL 2016/17 Table-Elizabeth

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Kawempe Muslim Women FC1212005254736
2UCU Lady Cardinals1272329131623
3Muteesa Royal Univeristy127141610622
4Kampala Queens126152215719
5Rines124351210215
6Western United12219936-277
7London Stallions120012354-510

Official table standings of the FUFA Women Elite League 2016/2017 season-Elizabeth Group. 

Note: Buikwe She Red Stars was demoted for failing to honour three league games 

Leading scorers in the 2016/2017 FUFA Women Elite League 

  • Hasifah Nasuuna- 19, Kawempe Muslim Secondary School WFC
  • Kinavudoli Moreen- 10 goals (UCU Lady Cardinals )
  • Namatovu Sharon -10 goals Muteesa Royal Univeristy WFC)
  • Nakyanzi Carol -9 goals (Ajax Queens FC )

 

Top