Saturday, November 18, 2017
You are here
Home > League Table > FWEL Elizabeth 2017/18

FWEL Elizabeth 2017/18

FWEL Elizabeth 2017/18

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Isra Academy31206425
2Kampala Queens21103124
3UCU Lady Cardinals21102114
4She Mak Makerere41125504
5Olila Women FC11003033
6Uganda Martyrs Lubaga20202202
7Wakiso Hills201124-21
8Eastern Heroes100103-30
  • Four teams from each group i.e. ranked 1st and 2nd after regular season olayed on home and away basis shall qualify for to play offs. 
  • At the end of regular season, two bottom ranked teams in each group shall be sportingly relegated to respective Regional leagues for 2018/19

 

 

Top