Monday, November 30, 2020
You are here
Home > Latest News > 102.1 FUFA fm > North East: Sansiro Vs Team Church Start List, match officials

North East: Sansiro Vs Team Church Start List, match officials

FUFA Regional Play-offs (North East):

Sunday, 25th October 2020 – FUFA Technical Center, Njeru

No.8: Sansiro (Pallisa) Vs Team Church (Katakwi) –  (2 pm) *Behind closed doors

Sansiro XI:

Jamada Ojue (GK – 1), Joel Felix Osilon (15), Sam Mai (2), Pius Emadinga (12), Joseph Gabula (21), Noel Okiror (8), Kanon Nanghola (7), Ghislain Kagwa Otukei (4), Jerome Otukei (3), Joseph Ronald Orei (9), James Oba (14)

Subs: Leonard Olnga (11), Lazaro Ochan (6)

Team Church XI:

Enos Okure (GK – 18), Julius Elungat (14), Patrick Etoke (16), Julius Ocen (6), Salim Akabwai (12), Ashiraf Mugweri (13), Albert Osako (3), Noah Okuda (10), Richard Otim (7), Emmanuel Orisa (15), Pampus Okello (11)

Subs: Eria Epusat (1), Pius Erugu Ojepan (8), Benard Ileut (5), Alfred Ekwangu (9), Simon Opio (4), Gabriel Okiror (17)

Match Officials:

Referee: Alex Muhabi

1st Assistant Referee: Ronald Katenya

2nd Assistant Referee: Lydia Nantabo

Fourth official: Ronald Madanda

Commissioner: Amin Bbosa Nkono

Full Schedule:

Buganda: 22nd October 2020 – Buwambo United 0 (4) – 0 (2) Luweero United

Kampala: 22nd October 2020 – Edgars 0-2 Catda

24th October 2020 – Final: Luweero United 1-0 Catda

Eastern: 25th October 2020 – Gaddafi 4-0 Admin

North East: 25th October 2020 – Sansiro Vs Team Church – 2 pm (Njeru)

26th October 2020 – Rest Day

27th October 2020 – Final: Gaddafi Vs Sansiro or Team Church – 12 pm (Njeru)

27th October 2020: Arrival for Asingye, Booma, Kigezi, Terrazo & Tiles

Kitara: 28thOctober 2020: Asingye Vs Booma – 10 am (Njeru)

Western: 28th October 2020: Terrazo & Tiles Vs Kigezi – 2 pm (Njeru)

29th October 2020: Rest Day

30th October 2020: Asingye or Booma Vs Terrazo & Tile Vs Kigezi (12 pm) – Njeru

30th October 2020: Arrival for Young Elephant, Calvary, Hot Springs, Northern Gateway

Northern: 31st October 2020: Young Elephant Vs Northern Gateway – 10 am (Njeru)

West Nile: 31st October 2020: Calvary Vs Hot Springs – 2 pm (Njeru)

1st November 2020: Rest Day

2nd November 2020: Young Elephant or Northern Gateway Vs Calvary Vs Hot Springs

2nd November 2020: Arrivals for Aubo Gafford, Tooro Queens

3rd November 2020: Asubo Gafford Vs Tooro Queens

Top