Monday, July 6, 2020
You are here
Home > Uganda Cranes

Uganda Cranes

The Uganda national football team, nicknamed The Cranes, is the national team of Uganda and is controlled by the Federation of Uganda Football Associations (FUFA).

The Uganda national team, the Cranes, has been in existence for 98 years. The first unofficial national team was founded in 1922.

However, the Uganda Cranes played the first official game on 1st May 1926 against Kenya, a game that ended in a one all draw. This was during the Gossage Cup (present day CECAFA Senior Challenge Cup).

Some of the players that were part of that squad included Y. Mpalanyi (Old Buddonians), Zzimula (Old Budonians), A. Ssebunya (Makerere College Union Society), Y. Mutumba (Old Buddonians), J. Barlow (Mengo High School Union), Ivan Nsubuga (Makerere College), Y. Kayobyo (King’s College Buddo), I. Ssewannyana (Makerere), E. Twase (Mengo Central), E.P. Lwasa (Old Budonians).

Kenya won the trophy 2-1 in a replay after a 1-1 draw first leg draw in Nairobi.

Uganda is the most successful nation at the CECAFA Senior Challenge Cup having won 15 titles, the latest coming in 2019.

In 1960, Uganda got affiliated to Federation of International Football Associations (FIFA) and the Confederation of African Football (CAF).

The Uganda Cranes have featured at the Africa Cup of Nations on seven occasions (1962, 1968, 1974, 1976, 1978, 2017 and 2019). The 1978 edition remains their best tournament, having reached the finals but lost 2-0 to hosts Ghana.

Barefoot Uganda Cranes of 1956

In 1956, Uganda Cranes were invited to England for a tour and played a total of ten games. However, what is remembered about this team is that they lost the first game 0-10 and blamed the loss on wearing soccer boots.

When they decided to play barefooted, the Cranes put up better displays including defeating the England Olympic team 2-1.

The squad that went to England had the following players;

Nafutali George, Gumba Musoke (Mengo/Budo), Jimmy ‘Omulogo’ Sewava (Express), Aloysius Edward Kalibbala (Engineering), Stephen Miriadua (Northern Province), Edward Ssemambo (Buganda), Gilbert Sseruwagi (Police), Daniel Male Parma (Aggrey), Emmanuel Kiwanuka Kefa (Nsambya/Buganda), Alfonsius Temaligwe (Express), Samuel Baker Kasigwa (Western), George Kamaba (Eastern), Mannaseh Owiny (Northern), Yekoniya Odiya (Transport), Polycarp Kibuuka Kakooka (Head of delegation).

Uganda at Africa Cup of Nations

The creation of the Confederation of African Football(CAF) was proposed during the third FIFA congress in Lisbon, Portugal and there were immediate plans for a continental tournament to be held in February, 1957.

Uganda got affiliated to CAF in 1960 and made its first appearance at the continent showpiece two years later. This is the same year that Uganda as a country got her independence.

Since then, Uganda has appeared at the final tournament (AFCON) on seven occasions, the latest being the 2019 edition in Egypt.

1962 Africa Cup of Nations

This was the third edition of Africa Cup of Nations and Uganda’s first appearance at the continental showpiece.

It was staged in Ethiopia who eventually won the title with only four teams participating (that is; Ethiopia, United Arab Republic, Tunisia and Uganda).

With four teams taking part, this meant the tournament began at semifinal stage. Uganda played United Arab Republic (present day Egypt) and lost 2-1.

John Bunyenyezi scored the consolation goal for the Uganda Cranes, making him the first Ugandan player to score at this stage.

Uganda eventually lost the third place playoff to Tunisia (3-0).

The team was coached by Polycarp Kakooza and Samson Yiga.

Uganda Cranes Squad

Goalkeepers

John Agard, John Ngabeki

Defenders                                                         

David Ssimbwa, George Kakaire, David Otti

Midfielders                                                       

John Bunyenyezi, Clive Bond, Sam Bukenya, Jimmy Semugabi, Edward Semambo, Odong Kongo

Forwards                                            

Joseph Mabirizi, Francis Atema, Baker Kasigwa, Ben Omoding, Francis Atema

 

1968 Africa Cup of Nations

The 6th edition of Africa Cup of Nations was held in Ethiopia and saw Uganda returning after six years.

This time round, the field had expanded to 8 teams taking part in the final tournament and for the first time, the teams were placed in two groups of four teams each.

Uganda was in group A alongside hosts Ethiopia, Ivory Coast and Algeria.

The team coached by Robert Kiberu lost all the three games but managed to score two goals.

Games

12th January 1968 – Ethiopia 2-1 Uganda (Goal scored by Polly Ouma)

14th January 1968 – Algeria 4-0 Uganda

16th January 1968 – Ivory Coast 2-1 Uganda (Goal scored Dennis Obua)

Uganda Cranes Squad

Goalkeepers

Joseph Masajjage (Express FC), George Bukenya (Coffee FC)

Defenders

James Lukwago, Ibrahim Dafala (Express FC), David Otti (Coffee FC), Ben Ezaga (Prisons FC)

Midfielders

Stephen Baraza (Prisons), Parry Oketch (Prisons), John Ddibya (Army), Polly Ouma (Army), Swalleh Wasswa (Army)

Forwards

Denis Obua (Police FC), Kefa Lori, Peter Okee (Prisons), Ben Mukasa (Coffee FC), Francis Kulabigwo (Coffee FC)

1974 Africa Cup of Nations

This was the third appearance for Uganda at the continental showpiece and like the previous two expeditions, still the Cranes did not perform well.

Placed in group A alongside hosts Egypt, Uganda managed just one point in the three games played. That was a two-all draw against Ivory Coast.

The team was under the stewardship of a German coach Otto Westhof.

Games

1st March 1974- Egypt 2-1 Uganda (Goal scored by Stanley Mubiru)

4th March 1974 – Ivory Coast 2-2 Uganda (Goals scored by Stanley Mubiru)

6th March 1974 – Zambia 1-0 Uganda

Uganda Cranes Squad

Goalkeepers: Patrick Nathan, Joseph Masajjage

Defenders: Ahmed Doka, Jimmy Kirunda, Ashe Mukasa, Wilson Nsobya, Edward Semwanga

Midfielders: Denis Obua, Timothy Ayiekho, Peter Kirumira

Forwards: Abbey Nasur, Francis Kulabigwo, Stanley Mubiru, Phillip Omondi

1976 Africa Cup of Nations

For the first time, Uganda qualified back to back, having played at the 1974 edition in Egypt.

However, the performance was not impressing with the team yet again failing to advance past the group stage.

Uganda was pittted in group A alongside hosts Ethiopia, Egypt and Guinea. The team was coached by David Otti.

Games

28th February 1976 – Ethiopia 2-0 Uganda

3rd March 1976 – Egypt 2-1 Uganda (Goal scored by Dennis Obua)

5th March 1976 – Guinea 2-1 Uganda (Goal scored by Jimmy Muguwa)

Uganda Cranes Squad

Hussein Matovu, Jimmy Kirunda, Ashe Mukasa, Edward Semwanga, Tom Lwanga, Denis Obua, Francis Kulabigwo, Moses Nsereko, Stanley Mubiru, Philip Omondi, Leo Adraa, Polly Ouma, Mike Kiganda, Ali Sendegeya, Godfrey Kisitu, Jimmy Muguwa

1978 Africa Cup of Nations

This is the best outing for Uganda at the Africa Cup of Nations. The team went all the way to the final but lost to hosts Ghana.

Brilliant performance from the Uganda Cranes saw them defy odds to reach the final with players like Phillip Omondi, Moses Nsereko and Jimmy Kirunda among others standing out.

Uganda was in group B alongside Tunusia, Morocco and Congo, finishing top with four points after posting two wins.

It should be noted that a win counted for two points at the time.

Omondi who finished the tournament with three goals and midfielder Moses Nsereko were named on the team of the tournament.

The team was coached by Peter Okee

Games

6th March 1978 – Uganda 3-1 Congo (Goals scored by Phillip Omondi, Eddie Ssemwanga and James Kisitu)

9th March 1978- Tunisia 3-1 Uganda (Goal scored by Sam Musenze)

11th March 1978 – Uganda 3-0 Morocco (Goals scored by Moses Nserekeo, Phillip Omondi, James Kisitu)

Semifinal

14th March 1978 – Uganda 2-1 Nigeria (Goals socred by Abbey Nassur, Phillip Omondi)

Final

16th March 1978 – Ghana 2-0 Uganda

Uganda Cranes Squad

Goalkeepers

Paul Ssali, Jamil Kasirye, Hussein Matovu

Defenders

Mike Diku, Jimmy Kirunda, Meddie Lubega, Tom Lwanga, Rashid Mudin, Ashe Mukasa, Sam Musenze, Eddie Ssemwanga

Midfielders

Jimmy Muguwa, Godfrey Kisitu, Abdulla Nasur, Moses Nsereko, Henry Matte

Forwards

Barnabas Mwesiga, Fred Isabirye, Phillip Omondi, Polly Ouma, Moses Sentamu

2017 Africa Cup of Nations

It took Uganda a period of 39 years to return to the continental showpiece. After several near-misses since 1978, the Uganda Cranes eventually qualified on 4th September 2016, thanks to Faruku Miya’s solitary goal against Comoros at Mandela National Stadium.

At the tournament, Uganda was pooled in group D alongside Ghana, Egypt and Mali.

The team was coached by Serbian tactician Milutin Micho’ Sredojevic.

Games

17th January 2017 – Ghana 1-0 Uganda

21st January 2017 – Egypt 1-0 Uganda

25th January 2017 – Uganda 1-1 Mali (Goal scored by Faruku Miya)

Uganda Cranes Squad

 1 – Robert Odongkara (Saint George, Ethiopia), 2 – Joseph Ochaya (KCCA), 3 – Geoffrey Kizito (Than Quang Ninh, Vietnam), 4 – Murushid Juuko (Simba, Tanzania), 5 – Isaac Isinde, 6 –  Tony Mawejje (Thotur, Iceland), 7 – Sentamu Junior Yunus  (Ilves, Finnland), 8 – Khalid Aucho (Baroka, South Africa), 9 -Geofrey Sserunkuma (KCCA, Uganda), 10 – Luwagga William Kizito (Rio Ave, Portugal), 11– Geoffrey Massa (Baroka, South Africa), 12 – Denis Iguma (Al Ahed, Lebanon), 13 – Moses Oloya (Hanoi T and T, Vietnam), 14 – Nico Wadada Wakiro (Vipers, Uganda), 15 – Godfrey Walusimbi (Gor Mahia, Kenya), 16 –  Hassan Mawanda Wasswa (Nijmeh, Lebabon),17 – Faruku Miya (Standard Liege, Belgium), 18 – Denis Onyango (Mamelodi Sundowns, South Africa), 19 – Magoola Salim Omar (El Merriekh, Sudan), 20 – Awany Timothy Dennis (KCCA, Uganda), 21– Muhammad Shaban (Onduparaka, Uganda), 22 – Batambuze Shafik (Tusker, Kenya), 23 – Azira Michael (Colorado Rapids, USA)

 

MP W D L F A D Pts
Egypt 3 2 1 0 2 0 +2 7
Ghana 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6
Mali 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
Uganda 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1

 

2019 Africa Cup of Nations

The Cranes qualified for AFCON in Egypt 2019 after topping Group L of the qualifying phase with 13 points.

Uganda was placed in group A alongside hosts Egypt, DR Congo and Zimbabwe, garnering four points to advance to the round of 16 where they were eliminated by Senegal.

The team was coached by French tactician Sebastien Desabre.

Games

22nd June 2019 – Uganda 2-0 DR Congo (Goals socred by Patrick Kaddu and Emmanuel Arnold Okwi)

26th June 2019 – Uganda 1-1 Zimbabwe (Goal scored by Emmanuel Arnold Okwi)

30th June 2019 – Uganda 0- 2 Egypt

5th July 2019 – Uganda 0-1 Senegal (2nd round stage-Knock out)

 

 


 

Uganda Cranes squad that played in 2019 AFCON

 

Uganda Cranes team that played against Senegal on the round of 16 in AFCON 2019

 

  Team MP W D L F A D P
1 Egypt 3 3 0 0 5 0 +5 9
2 Uganda 3 1 1 1 3 3 +0 4
3 Congo DR 3 1 0 2 4 4 +0 3
4 Zimbabwe 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5 1

The Cranes Progressed to the round of 16 after finishing in the 2nd position with 4 points from 3 games.  At the last 16, Uganda Cranes fell to Senegal 1-0 and finished 15th out of the 24 teams that played in the tournament.

Okwi celebrates his goal against Zimbabwe in the 2019 AFCON

Championship of African Nations(CHAN)

The Championship of African Nations (CHAN) is a tournament that features only locally based players and it was first announced on 11th September, 2007.

The first edition was held in 2009, hosted by Ivory Coast and was won by DRC with eight teams taking part.

Uganda having missed out on the first edition, they made their debut appearance in 2011 in Sudan as teams were increased to sixteen til to-date and have since then been regulars, participating in the 2014 edition (South Africa), 2016 (Rwanda), 2018 (Morocco) and now 2020 that will be held in Cameroon despite not progressing past the group stages in all the mentioned editions.

 

2011 CHAN in Sudan

In their debut edition, the Cranes were placed in group A along hosts Sudan, Algeria and Gabon. They lost all their three games thus finishing last in the group. Lost 2-0 to Algeria, 1-0 to Sudan and 2-1 to Gabon with Ibrahim Sadam Juma scoring the only goal against Gabon from a penalty in the 88th minute.

The team was coached by Bobby Williamson

 

Uganda Cranes Squad

  1. GK. Yasin Mugabi (January 31, 1988, Proline FC)
  2. DF Jimmy Mukubya (December 17, 1984, Uganda Revenue Authority FC)
  3. DF Habib Kavuma (September 4, 1991, Bunamwaya SC)
  4. DF Edward Ssali (June 14, 1985, Bunamwaya SC)
  5. DF Derrick Walulya (February 3, 1987, Uganda Revenue Authority FC)
  6. MF Simon Sserunkuma (September 19, 1991, SC Villa)
  7. MF Mike Mutyaba (December 22, 1994, Bunamwaya SC)
  8. FW Tony Odur (December 7, 1984 Bunamwaya SC)
  9. FW Caesar Okhuti (October 7, 1990, Bunamwaya SC)
  10. MF Stephen Bengo (December 24, 1988, Uganda Revenue Authority FC)
  11. MF Noah Ssemakula (November 20, 1984, Express FC)
  12. DF Ayubu Kisalita (December 25, 1992, Bunamwaya SC)
  13. DF Ivan Bukenya (November 1, 1991, Proline FC)
  14. MF Manco Kaweesa. (August 11, 1988, Uganda Revenue Authority FC)
  15. MF Ibrahim Sadam Juma (October 1, 1993, Bunamwaya SC)
  16. GK Hamza Muwonge (November 6, 1982, Bunamwaya SC)
  17. DF Simeon Masaba (March 23, 1984, Uganda Revenue Authority FC)
  18. MF Owen Kasule (March 3, 1989, Bunamwaya SC)
  19. FW Bruno Olobo (October 6, 1987, Kampala City Council FC)
  20. FW Judah Mugalu (December 26, 1988, Victors FC)
  21. FW Patrick Edema (August 27, 1992, Proline FC)
  22. MF Dennis Guma (October 10, 1992, SC Villa)
  23. GK Godfrey Wakabu May 15, 1988, UPDF FC)

 

2014 CHAN in South Africa

In what is arguably their best edition so far despite not progressing past the group stage, the Cranes were placed in group B along Morocco, Zimbabwe and Burkina Faso and put up eye catching displays through out with the most notable one coming on match day one against Burkina Faso winning 2-1 thanks to a Yunus Ssentamu brace. The Cranes went on to draw goaLless against Zimbabwe in their second game before painfully losing 3-1 to Morocco in their last game were they needed only a draw to storm the Quarter finals.

Morocco and Zimbabwe went on to progress to the next stage on five points each with the Cranes finishing in third place on four points while the Burkinabe finished bottom on 1 point.

The team was coached by Milutin Sredojevic.

Uganda Cranes Squad

  1. Benjamin Ochan (18 September 1989, Victoria University SC)
  2. Ali Kimera (4 July 1991, Victoria University SC)
  3. Ismail Watenga. (15 May 1995, Vipers SC)
  4. Denis Iguma (10 October 1992, Victoria University SC)
  5. Richard Kasagga (4 July 1993, Kiira Young)
  6. Savio Kabugo (20 January 1995, Victoria University SC)
  7. Isaac Muleme (10 October 1992, Victoria University SC)
  8. Martin Mpuga (20 November 1992, Victoria University SC)
  9. Nicholas Wakiro Wadada (27 July 1994, Vipers SC)
  10. Hassan Wasswa (14 February 1988, KCC FC)
  11. Ronnie Kisekka (6 December 1991, KCC FC)
  12. DF Julius Ntambi (3 June 1992, Kiira Young
  13. Vincent Kayiizi (6 March 1984, Vipers S.C
  14. Ivan Ntege (8 September 1994, KCC FC
  15. Brian Majwega (7 November 1992, KCC FC
  16. Saidi Kyeyune (30 November 1993, URA FC
  17. Joseph Mpande (12 March 1993, Vipers SC
  18. Allan Kyambadde (15 January 1996 Express F.C
  19. Yasser Mugerwa (1 May 1994, Victoria University SC)
  20. Simon Okwi (24 August 1994, Victoria University SC)
  21. Crespo Asiku (30 June 1986, Bul FC)
  22. Francis Olaki (11 June 1995, Soana FC)
  23. Yunus Sentamu (13 August 1994, Vipers SC)

 

2016 CHAN in Rwanda

In their third straight appearance at the tournament and second straight for Serbian gaffer Milutin Sredejovic, the Cranes were pitted in group D with Zambia, Mali and Zimbabwe and again failed to go past the group stage after finishing third behind leaders Zambia (7 points) and Mali (5 points) while Zimbabwe finished at the bottom with one point.

In the first game, the Cranes drew 2-2 with Mali with Joseph Ochaya and a penalty from Faruku Miya earning Uganda a point. They went on to lose 1-0 against Zambia before sealing a late draw against Zimbabwe in a one all encounter thanks to veteran forward Geofrey Sserunkuma strike in stoppage time.

Uganda Cranes Squad

  1. GK Mathias Kigonya (2 February 1996, Bright Stars)
  2. DF. Dennis Okot (1 December 1990, Kcca F.C)
  3. DF. Joseph Nsubuga (9 October 1996. Bright Stars)
  4. DF. Richard Kassaga (4 July 1993, URA F.C)
  5. DF. Bernard Muwanga (25 August 1993, Uganda Bright Stars)
  6. MF. Kizito Keziron (17 January 1997, Vipers Sports Club)
  7. DF. Joseph Ochaya (14 December 1993, KCCA F.C)
  8. MF. Muzamir Mutyaba (10 October 1993, Kcca F.C)
  9. FW. Robert Ssentongo (5 June 1988, URA F.C)
  10. FW. Faruku Miya (26 November 1997, Vipers Sports Club)
  1. MF. Erisa Ssekisambu (28 August 1995, Vipers Sports Club)
  2. DF. Hassan Wasswa (6 April 1993, KCCA F.C)
  3. FW. Frank Kalanda (8 August 1991, URA F.C)
  4. FW. Geoffrey Sserunkuma (6 July 1983, Lweza F.C)
  5. FW. Ceasar Okhuti (7 October 1990, Express F.C)
  6. MF. Ivan Ntege (8 September 1994, Kcca F.C)
  7. MF. Isaac Muleme (10 October 1992, SC. Villa)
  8. GK. Ismael Watenga (15 May 1995, Vipers Sports Club)
  9. DF. Timothy Awany (6 August 1996, KCCA FC)
  10. GK. James Alitho (25 August 1995, Vipers SC)
  11. MF. Kirya Ambrose (11 July 1996, SC Villa)
  12. MF. Martin Kizza (10 October 1997, SC. Villa)

23.FW. Francis Olaki (11 June 1995, Soana FC)

 

2018 CHAN in Morocco

The Cranes were placed in group B alongside Zambia, Namibia and Ivory Coast and again never went past the group stage as they lost 3-1 to Zambia in the opening match in which Derrick Nsibambi got the consolation off a Milton Karisa cross before losing 1-0 against Nambia and drawing 0-0 with Ivory Coast.

Zambia and Namibia progressed to the Quarter finals with 7 points apiece while the Cranes finished in third place on one point same as Ivory Coast who finished fourth.

The team was under the tutorship of French tactician Sebastien Desabre.

Uganda Cranes Squad

1.GK. Benjamin Ochan (18 September 1989, KCCA FC)

  1. GK. Keni Saidi (14 October 1999, Proline FC)
  2. GK. Ismail Watenga (15 May 1995, Vipers SC)
  3. MF. Abubakar Kasule (5 January 1999, Express FC)
  4. DF. Joseph Nsubuga (9 October 1996, SC Villa)
  5. DF. Bernard Muwanga (25 August 1993, SC Villa)
  6. DF. Musitafa Mujuzi (5 May 1999, Proline FC)
  7. DF. Aggrey Madoi (20 November 1994, Police FC)
  1. DF. Nicholas Wadada (27 July 1994, Vipers SC)
  2. DF. Isaac Muleme (10 October 1992, KCCA FC)
  3. DF. Timothy Awany (6 August 1996, KCCA FC)
  4. MF. Moses Waiswa (20 April 1997, Vipers SC)
  5. MF. Muzamir Mutyaba (10 October 1993, KCCA FC)
  6. MF. Paul Mucureezi (11 February 1993, KCCA FC)
  7. MF. Seif Batte (25 October 1992, Bright Stars)
  8. MF. Ibrahim Sadam Juma (1 October 1993, KCCA FC)
  9. MF. Allan Kyambadde (15 January 1996, SC Villa)
  10. MF. Taddeo Lwanga (21 May 1994, Vipers SC)
  11. FW. Rahmat Senfuka (4 April 1993, Police FC)
  12. FW. Nelson Senkatuka (10 September 1997, Bright Stars)
  1. FW. Derrick Nsibambi (19 June 1994, KCCA FC)
  2. FW. Muhammad Shaban (1 January 1998, KCCA FC)
  3. FW. Milton Karisa. (25 July 1995, Vipers SC)

 

FIFA World Cup

FIFA World Cup record FIFA World Cup Qualification record
Year Round Position Pld W D L GF GA Pld W D L GF GA
Uruguay 1930 to West Germany 1974 Did not enter Did not enter
Argentina 1978 Did not qualify 2 1 0 1 3 4
Spain 1982 Withdrew Withdrew
Mexico 1986 Did not qualify 2 1 0 1 1 3
Italy 1990 2 1 0 1 2 3
United States 1994 Withdrew during qualifying Withdrew during qualifying
France 1998 Did not qualify 2 0 0 2 1 5
South Korea Japan 2002 2 0 1 1 4 7
Germany 2006 12 3 2 7 10 18
South Africa 2010 6 3 1 2 8 9
Brazil 2014 6 2 2 2 5 6
Russia 2018 8 4 3 1 7 2
Qatar 2022 To be determined To be determined
Canada Mexico United States 2026
Total 0/21 42 15 9 18 42 47

Uganda Cranes coaches

The current head coach of the Uganda Cranes is Jonathan McKinstry. He was appointed on 30th Sept 2019 and replaced Frenchman Sebastien Desabre whose contract was ended by mutual consent. On his first assignment in charge of the Cranes as the head coach, McKinstry won Ethiopia 1-0 away in Bahr Dar Town on 13th October 2019.

Johnathan McKinstry during the official unveiling ceremony at FUFA House, Mengo

 

Uganda Cranes Coaches since 1969

  • Burkhard  Pape  – 1969-1972
  • David Otti  – 1973-1974
  • Westerhoff  Otto – 1974-1975
  • Peter Okee – 1976-1981, 1983
  • Bidandi  Ssali- 1982
  • George Mukasa – 1984-1985
  • Barnabas Mwesigwa – 1986-1988
  • Robert  Kiberu – 1988-1989
  • Polly Ouma  – 1989-1995
  • Timothy  Ayieko – 1995-1996
  • Asuman Lubowa – 1996-1999
  • Paul  Hasule – 1999
  • Harrison  Okagbue 1999-2001
  • Paul Hasule- 2001-2003
  • Pedro  Pasculi – 2003
  • Leo  Adraa – 2003-2004
  • Mike Mutebi – 2004
  • Mohammood  Abbas – 2004-2006
  • Laszlo Csaba- 2006-2008
  • Bobby William- 2008-2013
  • Milutin ‘Micho’ Sredojevic – 2013-2017
  • Moses Basena –August 2017 – 27th December 2017
  • Sébastien Desabre – 28th December 2017 – 6th July 2019
  • Abdallah Mubiru – 10th July 2019 (Interim)
  • Johnathan McKinstry 30th Sept – Now

 

 

Top